Nationals of ASEAN countries are allowed to stay for a maximum of twenty-one (21) days in the Philippines without the need for a visa. In addition, national of some other countries are also allowed to stay for twenty-one (21) days without a visa. Please check this link to the Department of Foreign Affairs (http://dfa.gov.ph/main/index.php/consular-services/visa). Should you need an invitation letter for visa applications please contact Mr. Karl Simon Revelar (karl.revelar@gmail.com) of the LOC.